Notes: Any boat not listed is assumed to have not competed, unless otherwise noted.
All boats compete and are scored based on PHRF handicaps using the method of Time on Distance.
Race 16
Section 1
Date: 08/29/18
Start Time: 18:35:00
Distance: 4.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 52488 | Sirocco 3 | Klairmont,Bob | 15 | WJCYC | J133 | 19:02:35 | 00:27:35 | 00:26:35 | 1 |
2 | 2 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist,Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 19:05:54 | 00:30:54 | 00:26:42 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 8.7 knots
Section 2
Date: 08/29/18
Start Time: 18:30:00
Distance: 4.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 600 | Jammin | Leslie,Ed | 168 | WJCYC | J24 | 19:04:48 | 00:34:48 | 00:23:36 | 1 |
2 | 4 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman,John | 126 | T10 | 19:04:57 | 00:34:57 | 00:26:33 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 6810 | Altair | Syme,Randy | 114 | WJCYC | Ericson 39 | 19:04:15 | 00:34:15 | 00:26:39 | 3 |
4 | 11 | 41181 | Blitzkrieg | Wagner,Rolf | 96 | WJCYC | Evelyn 32-2 | 19:03:37 | 00:33:37 | 00:27:13 | 4 |
5 | 5 | 370 | FasTen | Caldwell,Carol | 126 | T10 | 19:06:25 | 00:36:25 | 00:28:01 | 5 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.9 knots
Section 3
Date: 08/29/18
Start Time: 18:25:00
Distance: 1.5nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 50241 | Unplugged | Berliant,Larry | 180 | WJCYC | Tartan | 18:39:52 | 00:14:52 | 00:10:22 | 1 |
2 | 7 | 428 | Cetecea | Lazerow,Steve | 129 | Hunter 376 | 18:39:38 | 00:14:38 | 00:11:25 | 2 | |
3 | 10 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz,Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 18:42:42 | 00:17:42 | 00:11:38 | 3 |
4 | 8 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald,Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 18:48:59 | 00:23:59 | 00:19:20 | 4 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.1 knots
Race 15
Section 1
Date: 08/22/18
Start Time: 18:55:00
Distance: 4.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist,Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 19:45:06 | 00:50:06 | 00:45:54 | 1 |
2 | 1 | 52488 | Sirocco 3 | Klairmont,Bob | 15 | WJCYC | J133 | 19:47:11 | 00:52:11 | 00:51:11 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.8 knots
Section 2
Date: 08/22/18
Start Time: 18:50:00
Distance: 4.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 6810 | Altair | Syme,Randy | 114 | WJCYC | Ericson 39 | 19:45:48 | 00:55:48 | 00:48:12 | 1 |
2 | 5 | 370 | FasTen | Caldwell,Carol | 126 | T10 | 19:47:41 | 00:57:41 | 00:49:17 | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 600 | Jammin | Leslie,Ed | 168 | WJCYC | J24 | 19:52:13 | 01:02:13 | 00:51:01 | 3 |
4 | 4 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman,John | 126 | T10 | 19:49:54 | 00:59:54 | 00:51:30 | 4 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.3 knots
Section 3
Date: 08/22/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 3.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz,Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 19:41:02 | 00:56:02 | 00:43:53 | 1 |
2 | 9 | 50241 | Unplugged | Berliant,Larry | 180 | WJCYC | Tartan | 19:40:10 | 00:55:10 | 00:46:10 | 2 |
3 | 11 | 26006 | Elecktra | Raymoure,Bill | 126 | WJCYC | 19:37:51 | 00:52:51 | 00:46:33 | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 428 | Cetecea | Lazerow,Steve | 129 | Hunter 376 | 19:44:48 | 00:59:48 | 00:53:21 | 4 | |
5 | 8 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald,Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 20:01:02 | 01:16:02 | 01:06:44 | 5 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.2 knots
Race 14
Section 1
Date: 08/15/18
Start Time: 18:55:00
Distance: 3.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 52488 | Sirocco 3 | Klairmont,Bob | 15 | WJCYC | J133 | 19:33:12 | 00:38:12 | 00:37:27 | 1 |
2 | 6 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist,Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 19:38:48 | 00:43:48 | 00:40:39 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.7 knots
Section 2
Date: 08/15/18
Start Time: 18:50:00
Distance: 3.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman,John | 126 | T10 | 19:36:29 | 00:46:29 | 00:40:11 | 1 | |
2 | 2 | 41181 | Blitzkrieg | Wagner,Rolf | 96 | WJCYC | Evelyn 32-2 | 19:35:10 | 00:45:10 | 00:40:22 | 2 |
3 | 4 | 370 | FasTen | Caldwell,Carol | 126 | T10 | 19:39:43 | 00:49:43 | 00:43:25 | 3 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.9 knots
Section 3
Date: 08/15/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 1.6nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 50241 | Unplugged | Berliant,Larry | 180 | WJCYC | Tartan | 19:19:28 | 00:34:28 | 00:29:40 | 1 |
2 | 9 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz,Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 19:22:35 | 00:37:35 | 00:31:06 | 2 |
3 | 5 | 428 | Cetecea | Lazerow,Steve | 129 | Hunter 376 | 19:22:45 | 00:37:45 | 00:34:19 | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald,Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 19:40:00 | 00:55:00 | 00:50:02 | 4 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.8 knots
Race 13
Section 1
Date: 08/08/18
Start Time: 18:55:00
Distance: 1.5nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist, Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 20:15:55 | 01:20:55 | 01:19:21 | 1 |
2 | 9 | 52488 | Sirocco 3 | Klairmont, Bob | 15 | WJCYC | J133 | 20:15:37 | 01:20:37 | 01:20:15 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.1 knots
Section 2
Date: 08/08/18
Start Time: 18:50:00
Distance: 1.5nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 41181 | Blitzkrieg | Wagner, Rolf | 96 | WJCYC | Evelyn 32-2 | 20:12:30 | 01:22:30 | 01:20:06 | 1 |
2 | 7 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman, John | 126 | T10 | 20:14:05 | 01:24:05 | 01:20:56 | 2 | |
3 | 10 | 600 | Jammin | Leslie, Ed | 168 | WJCYC | J24 | 20:15:54 | 01:25:54 | 01:21:42 | 3 |
4 | 6 | 370 | FasTen | Caldwell, Carol | 126 | T10 | 20:15:18 | 01:25:18 | 01:22:09 | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 6810 | Altair | Syme, Randy | 114 | WJCYC | Ericson 39 | 20:16:37 | 01:26:37 | 01:23:46 | 5 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.1 knots
Section 3
Date: 08/08/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 1.5nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 26006 | Elecktra | Raymoure, Bill | 126 | WJCYC | 20:14:54 | 01:29:54 | 01:26:45 | 1 | |
2 | 2 | 50241 | Unplugged | Berliant, Larry | 180 | WJCYC | Tartan | 20:16:17 | 01:31:17 | 01:26:47 | 2 |
3 | 1 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz, Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 20:19:07 | 01:34:07 | 01:28:03 | 3 |
4 | 8 | 428 | Cetecea | Lazerow, Steve | 129 | Hunter 376 | 20:16:35 | 01:31:35 | 01:28:22 | 4 | |
5 | 13 | 37 | Layover | DeKok, Bernie | 195 | WJCYC | C&C 27 MK5 | 20:23:26 | 01:38:26 | 01:33:34 | 5 |
6 | 11 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald, Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 20:32:02 | 01:47:02 | 01:42:23 | 6 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.0 knots
Race 12
Section 1
Date: 08/01/18
Start Time: 19:00:00
Distance: 2.4nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DNS | 10 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist, Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 5 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: -8640.0 knots
Section 2
Date: 08/01/18
Start Time: 18:55:00
Distance: 2.4nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 600 | Jammin | Leslie, Ed | 168 | WJCYC | J24 | 19:40:57 | 00:45:57 | 00:39:14 | 1 |
2 | 7 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman, John | 126 | T10 | 19:40:40 | 00:45:40 | 00:40:38 | 2 | |
3 | 8 | 370 | FasTen | Caldwell, Carol | 126 | T10 | 19:42:44 | 00:47:44 | 00:42:42 | 3 | |
4 | 9 | 41181 | Blitzkrieg | Wagner, Rolf | 96 | WJCYC | Evelyn 32-2 | 19:42:43 | 00:47:43 | 00:43:53 | 4 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.1 knots
Section 3
Date: 08/01/18
Start Time: 18:50:00
Distance: 1.2nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 50241 | Unplugged | Berliant, Larry | 180 | WJCYC | Tartan | 19:13:17 | 00:23:17 | 00:19:41 | 1 |
2 | 1 | 428 | Cetecea | Lazerow, Steve | 129 | Hunter 376 | 19:12:49 | 00:22:49 | 00:20:14 | 2 | |
3 | 4 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz, Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 19:16:25 | 00:26:25 | 00:21:33 | 3 |
4 | 3 | 26006 | Elecktra | Raymoure, Bill | 126 | WJCYC | 19:15:27 | 00:25:27 | 00:22:56 | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald, Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 19:37:27 | 00:47:27 | 00:43:44 | 5 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.1 knots
Race 11
Section 1 – Did not compete
Section 2
Date: 07/25/18
Start Time: 18:50:00
Distance: 3.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman, John | 126 | T10 | 19:50:29 | 01:00:29 | 00:54:11 | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 600 | Jammin | Leslie, Ed | 168 | WJCYC | J24 | 19:53:56 | 01:03:56 | 00:55:32 | 2 |
3 | 6 | 370 | FasTen | Caldwell, Carol | 126 | T10 | 19:52:03 | 01:02:03 | 00:55:45 | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 41181 | Blitzkrieg | Wagner, Rolf | 96 | WJCYC | Evelyn 32-2 | 19:53:51 | 01:03:51 | 00:59:03 | 4 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.0 knots
Section 3
Date: 07/25/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 1.75nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 26006 | Elecktra | Raymoure, Bill | 126 | WJCYC | 19:26:27 | 00:41:27 | 00:37:47 | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz, Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 19:32:32 | 00:47:32 | 00:40:27 | 2 |
3 | 3 | 37 | Layover | DeKok, Bernie | 195 | WJCYC | C&C 27 MK5 | 19:49:46 | 01:04:46 | 00:59:05 | 3 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.5 knots
Race 10
Section 1 – Did not compete
Section 2
Date: 07/18/18
Start Time: 18:50:00
Distance: 1.5nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman, John | 126 | T10 | 19:39:33 | 00:49:33 | 00:46:24 | 1 | |
2 | 9 | 370 | FasTen | Caldwell, Carol | 126 | T10 | 19:45:00 | 00:55:00 | 00:51:51 | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 600 | Jammin | Leslie, Ed | 168 | WJCYC | J24 | 19:48:17 | 00:58:17 | 00:54:05 | 3 |
4 | 4 | 41181 | Blitzkrieg | Wagner, Rolf | 96 | WJCYC | Evelyn 32-2 | 19:51:09 | 01:01:09 | 00:58:45 | 4 |
5 | 10 | 6810 | Altair | Syme, Randy | 114 | WJCYC | Ericson 39 | 19:53:15 | 01:03:15 | 01:00:24 | 5 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.8 knots
Section 3
Date: 07/18/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 1.8nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 26006 | Elecktra | Raymoure, Bill | 126 | WJCYC | 19:52:02 | 01:07:02 | 01:03:15 | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 50241 | Unplugged | Berliant, Larry | 180 | WJCYC | Tartan | 20:00:53 | 01:15:53 | 01:10:29 | 2 |
3 | 5 | 428 | Cetecea | Lazerow, Steve | 129 | Hunter 376 | 20:05:41 | 01:20:41 | 01:16:49 | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz, Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 20:22:08 | 01:37:08 | 01:29:51 | 4 |
DNF | 8 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald, Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 6 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.6 knots
Race 9
Wind Speed: 4 Wind Direction:
Section 1
Date: 07/11/18
Start Time: 18:55:00
Distance: 3.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 52488 | Sirocco 3 | Klairmont, Bob | 15 | WJCYC | J133 | 20:22:47 | 01:27:47 | 01:27:02 | 1 |
2 | 2 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist, Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 20:25:50 | 01:30:50 | 01:27:41 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.1 knots
Section 2
Date: 07/11/18
Start Time: 18:50:00
Distance: 3.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman, John | 126 | T10 | 20:28:04 | 01:38:04 | 01:31:46 | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 370 | FasTen | Caldwell, Carol | 126 | T10 | 20:28:19 | 01:38:19 | 01:32:01 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 41181 | Blitzkrieg | Wagner, Rolf | 96 | WJCYC | Evelyn 32-2 | 20:27:07 | 01:37:07 | 01:32:19 | 3 |
4 | 4 | 6810 | Altair | Syme, Randy | 114 | WJCYC | Ericson 39 | 20:31:12 | 01:41:12 | 01:35:30 | 4 |
DNF | 7 | 600 | Jammin | Leslie, Ed | 168 | WJCYC | J24 | 6 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.8 knots
Section 3
Date: 07/11/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 1.8nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 26006 | Elecktra | Raymoure, Bill | 126 | WJCYC | 19:50:58 | 01:05:58 | 01:02:11 | 1 | |
2 | 11 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz, Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 19:57:31 | 01:12:31 | 01:05:14 | 2 |
3 | 10 | 50241 | Unplugged | Berliant, Larry | 180 | WJCYC | Tartan | 19:56:03 | 01:11:03 | 01:05:39 | 3 |
4 | 8 | 428 | Cetecea | Lazerow, Steve | 129 | Hunter 376 | 19:54:47 | 01:09:47 | 01:05:55 | 4 | |
5 | 9 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald, Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 20:27:06 | 01:42:06 | 01:36:31 | 5 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.6 knots
Race 8
Date: 07/04/18
RACE CANCELED – NATIONAL HOLIDAY
Race 7
Date: 06/27/18
RACE ABANDONED
Race 6
Section 1
Date: 06/20/18
Start Time: 18:55:00
Distance: 3.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 52488 | Sirocco 3 | Klairmont, Bob | 15 | WJCYC | J133 | 19:20:40 | 00:25:40 | 00:24:55 | 1 |
2 | 3 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist, Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 19:26:20 | 00:31:20 | 00:28:11 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 7.0 knots
Section 2
Date: 06/20/18
Start Time: 18:50:00
Distance: 3.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman, John | 126 | T10 | 19:23:12 | 00:33:12 | 00:26:54 | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 6810 | Altair | Syme, Randy | 114 | WJCYC | Ericson 39 | 19:24:48 | 00:34:48 | 00:29:06 | 2 |
3 | 7 | 600 | Jammin | Leslie, Ed | 168 | WJCYC | J24 | 19:28:18 | 00:38:18 | 00:29:54 | 3 |
4 | 5 | 41181 | Blitzkrieg | Wagner, Rolf | 96 | WJCYC | Evelyn 32-2 | 19:25:59 | 00:35:59 | 00:31:11 | 4 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.4 knots
Section 3
Date: 06/20/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 3.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 50241 | Unplugged | Berliant, Larry | 180 | WJCYC | Tartan | 19:24:27 | 00:39:27 | 00:30:27 | 1 |
2 | 6 | 428 | Cetecea | Lazerow, Steve | 129 | Hunter 376 | 19:26:18 | 00:41:18 | 00:34:51 | 2 | |
3 | 10 | 93 | Sunny Side Up | Gallagher, Amy | 153 | WJCYC | Beneteau | 19:28:17 | 00:43:17 | 00:35:38 | 3 |
4 | 9 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald, Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 19:37:24 | 00:52:24 | 00:43:06 | 4 |
5 | 11 | 37 | Layover | DeKok, Bernie | 195 | WJCYC | C&C 27 MK5 | 19:47:00 | 01:02:00 | 00:52:15 | 5 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.6 knots
Race 5
Section 1
Date: 06/13/18
Start Time: 19:00:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist, Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 19:16:48 | 00:16:48 | 00:15:45 | 1 |
2 | 1 | 52488 | Sirocco 3 | Klairmont, Bob | 15 | WJCYC | J133 | 19:18:24 | 00:18:24 | 00:18:09 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.6 knots
Section 2
Date: 06/13/18
Start Time: 19:00:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 370 | FasTen | Caldwell, Carol | 126 | T10 | 19:17:48 | 00:17:48 | 00:15:42 | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 6810 | Altair | Syme, Randy | 114 | WJCYC | Ericson 39 | 19:19:26 | 00:19:26 | 00:17:32 | 2 |
3 | 5 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman, John | 126 | T10 | 19:20:11 | 00:20:11 | 00:18:05 | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 600 | Jammin | Leslie, Ed | 168 | WJCYC | J24 | 19:24:44 | 00:24:44 | 00:21:56 | 4 |
5 | 12 | 41181 | Blitzkrieg | Wagner, Rolf | 96 | WJCYC | Evelyn 32-2 | 19:59:54 | 00:59:54 | 00:58:18 | 5 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.4 knots
Section 3
Date: 06/13/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 93 | Sunny Side Up | Gallagher, Amy | 153 | WJCYC | Beneteau | 19:16:30 | 00:31:30 | 00:28:57 | 1 |
2 | 9 | 428 | Cetecea | Lazerow, Steve | 129 | Hunter 376 | 19:17:19 | 00:32:19 | 00:30:10 | 2 | |
3 | 11 | 26006 | Elecktra | Raymoure, Bill | 126 | WJCYC | 19:17:40 | 00:32:40 | 00:30:34 | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz, Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 19:21:13 | 00:36:13 | 00:32:10 | 4 |
5 | 10 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald, Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 19:21:12 | 00:36:12 | 00:33:06 | 5 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.9 knots
Race 4
Wind Speed: 5 Wind Direction:100
Section 1
Date: 06/06/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 52488 | Sirocco 3 | Klairmont, Bob | 15 | WJCYC | J133 | 19:17:01 | 00:32:01 | 00:31:46 | 1 |
2 | 4 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist, Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 19:21:13 | 00:36:13 | 00:35:10 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.9 knots
Section 2
Date: 06/06/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 41181 | Blitzkrieg | Wagner, Rolf | 96 | WJCYC | Evelyn 32-2 | 19:17:11 | 00:32:11 | 00:30:35 | 1 |
2 | 9 | 370 | FasTen | Caldwell, Carol | 126 | T10 | 19:19:50 | 00:34:50 | 00:32:44 | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman, John | 126 | T10 | 19:20:57 | 00:35:57 | 00:33:51 | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 6810 | Altair | Syme, Randy | 114 | WJCYC | Ericson 39 | 19:23:46 | 00:38:46 | 00:36:52 | 4 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.9 knots
Section 3
Date: 06/06/18
Start Time: 18:40:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 50241 | Unplugged | Berliant, Larry | 180 | WJCYC | Tartan | 19:24:22 | 00:44:22 | 00:41:22 | 1 |
2 | 13 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz, Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 19:27:22 | 00:47:22 | 00:43:19 | 2 |
3 | 12 | 428 | Cetecea | Lazerow, Steve | 129 | Hunter 376 | 19:34:46 | 00:54:46 | 00:52:37 | 3 | |
4 | 15 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald, Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 20:04:46 | 01:24:46 | 01:21:40 | 4 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.4 knots
Race 3
Wind Speed: 2 Wind Direction:
Section 1
Date: 05/30/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DNF | 2 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist, Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: -3600.0 knots
Section 2
Date: 05/30/18
Start Time: 18:45:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DNF | 1 | 370 | FasTen | Caldwell, Carol | 126 | T10 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: -3600.0 knots
Section 3
Date: 05/30/18
Start Time: 18:40:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DNF | 15 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald, Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: -3600.0 knots
Race 2
Wind Speed: 4 Wind Direction:
Section 1
Date: 05/23/18
Start Time: 18:55:00
Distance: 0.8nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 52488 | Sirocco 3 | Klairmont, Bob | 15 | WJCYC | J133 | 19:40:43 | 00:45:43 | 00:45:31 | 1 |
2 | 3 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist, Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 19:44:45 | 00:49:45 | 00:48:55 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.0 knots
Section 2
Date: 05/23/18
Start Time: 18:55:00
Distance: 0.8nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman, John | 126 | T10 | 19:45:36 | 00:50:36 | 00:48:55 | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 41181 | Blitzkrieg | Wagner, Rolf | 96 | WJCYC | Evelyn 32-2 | 19:46:54 | 00:51:54 | 00:50:37 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 0.9 knots
Section 3
Date: 05/23/18
Start Time: 18:50:00
Distance: 0.8nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz, Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 20:00:42 | 01:10:42 | 01:07:28 | 1 |
2 | 6 | 50241 | Unplugged | Berliant, Larry | 180 | WJCYC | Tartan | 19:59:57 | 01:09:57 | 01:07:33 | 2 |
DNF | 7 | 37 | Layover | DeKok, Bernie | 195 | WJCYC | C&C 27 MK5 | 4 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 0.7 knots
Race 1
Wind Speed: 5 Wind Direction:150
Section 1
Date: 05/16/18
Start Time: 18:40:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | 52488 | Sirocco 3 | Klairmont, Bob | 15 | WJCYC | J133 | 19:06:58 | 00:26:58 | 00:26:43 | 1 |
2 | 15 | 42252 | Spitfire | Hellquist, Jim | 63 | WJCYC | Franklin 40 | 19:15:02 | 00:35:02 | 00:33:59 | 2 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.2 knots
Section 2
Date: 05/16/18
Start Time: 18:40:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 40326 | American Dream | Siekman, John | 126 | T10 | 19:07:41 | 00:27:41 | 00:25:35 | 1 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.2 knots
Section 3
Date: 05/16/18
Start Time: 18:35:00
Distance: 1.0nm
Pos | Order | Sail | Boat | Skipper | PHRF | Club | Type | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 41498 | Second Youth | Schwarz, Quentin | 243 | WJCYC | Ericson 25+ | 19:10:40 | 00:35:40 | 00:31:37 | 1 |
2 | 3 | 8124 | Lucille Marie | Maivald, Jim | 186 | WJCYC | Columbia 10.7 | 19:17:58 | 00:42:58 | 00:39:52 | 2 |
3 | 4 | 37 | Layover | DeKok, Bernie | 195 | WJCYC | C&C 27 MK5 | 19:23:49 | 00:48:49 | 00:45:34 | 3 |
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.7 knots